2023 NASCAR Drive for Diversity class stats

Official announcement

Inex Series

DriverYearAgeRacesWinsWin%Top 3Top 3%Top 5Top 5%AFPPoints
Cassidy Keitt2022-7228.57342.86342.867.43584
Cassidy Keitt2023-1100.0019.09218.189.82873
LaQuan McCoy2022-7228.57342.86342.865.00518
LaQuan McCoy2023-17317.65952.941482.354.121554
Lanie Buice2022-34823.531852.942470.594.882978
Nathan Lyons2022132514.00416.00832.008.402053
Nathan Lyons2023141715.88211.76635.299.001378
TJ DeCaire2022-241979.172187.502291.671.882344

That DeCaire season is nuts. I think he was 16.

Two drivers I have more specific data on:

Andrés Pérez de Lara

Season Age Series Starts Wins ASP AFP eARP ASP-FP eGR-LR PFAE Avg. PFAE Laps Led Laps Run %LL %LC
2022 16 ARCA 1 0 16.00 7.00 11.50 9.00 0.60 8.53 8.532 0 200 0.00 100.00
2022 16 ARCA East 1 0 16.00 7.00 11.50 9.00 0.60 7.67 7.667 0 200 0.00 100.00
2022 16 ARCA West 2 0 2.50 2.50 2.17 0.00 0.00 5.74 2.871 31 265 11.70 100.00
2023 17 ARCA 17 0 10.24 10.88 7.58 -0.65 0.07 22.18 1.305 87 1911 4.55 95.07
2023 17 ARCA East 3 0 6.00 6.67 6.39 -0.67 -0.04 -2.50 -0.833 0 511 0.00 99.80
2023 17 ARCA West 1 0 6.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 0.40 3.09 3.093 0 160 0.00 100.00

Nice rookie year in ARCA.

Lavar Scott

Season Age Series Starts Wins ASP AFP eARP ASP-FP eGR-LR PFAE Avg. PFAE Laps Led Laps Run %LL %LC
2023 19 ARCA 8 0 7.25 6.25 6.71 1.00 0.17 25.25 3.157 28 1110 2.52 98.93
2023 19 ARCA East 9 0 5.56 6.22 5.98 -0.67 -0.01 6.00 0.667 4 1532 0.26 99.22
2023 19 ARCA West 1 0 9.00 17.00 13.00 -8.00 -0.42 0 99 0.00 99.00

Another nice, but small, sample.

Nothing on Eloy Sebastián López Falcón and Regina Sirvent.

Subscribe to Lap Raptor Commentary

Don’t miss out on the latest issues. Sign up now to get access to the library of members-only issues.
jamie@example.com
Subscribe